KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

nie znosił ani nie ograniczył zdolności

English translation: did not impair or deprive him of his ability to...


12:28 Aug 4, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: nie znosił ani nie ograniczył zdolności
"Stan psychiczny badanego w odniesieniu do czynu nie znosił ani nie ograniczył jego zdolności rozpoznania znaczenia czynu i pokierowania swoim postępowaniem"
strunka
English translation:did not impair or deprive him of his ability to...
Explanation:
w
Selected response from:

FishX
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1did not impair or deprive him of his ability to...
FishX
3did not annul or limit the abilities
Marquis


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
did not annul or limit the abilities


Explanation:
Stan psychiczny badanego w odniesieniu do czynu nie znosił ani nie ograniczył jego zdolności rozpoznania znaczenia czynu i pokierowania swoim postępowaniem"
The physical state of the examined did not annul or limit the act's recognition abilities or the education related to his/her demeanour

Marquis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
did not impair or deprive him of his ability to...


Explanation:
w

FishX
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar: agree
3 hrs