KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

wyłączona do odrębnego postępowania

English translation: severed for separate proceedings/trial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase: wyłączona do odrębnego postępowania
English translation:severed for separate proceedings/trial
Entered by: marzena l

07:03 Aug 6, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wyłączona do odrębnego postępowania
"Jego sprawa została wyłączona do odrębnego postępowania"
strunka
severed for separate proceedings
Explanation:
or trial
look here http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1258957
and some links: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="case was severed for"
http://www.google.com/search?hl=pl&q="severed for separate p...
Selected response from:

marzena l
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3severed for separate proceedings
marzena l
3he was given a separate trialdelfik
3the court ordered a separate trial
FishX


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the court ordered a separate trial


Explanation:
może tak?

FishX
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
he was given a separate trial


Explanation:
One of the three men accused in the widely publicized beating of a trucker in the Los Angeles riots last year will be given a separate trial, a judge ruled ...

ale jeśli tekst jest pismem sądowym to wybrałabym jednak to co proponuje Adrian: the court ordered a separate trial

delfik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
severed for separate proceedings


Explanation:
or trial
look here http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1258957
and some links: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="case was severed for"
http://www.google.com/search?hl=pl&q="severed for separate p...

marzena l
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
dzięki