KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

licencja upoważniająca do wykonywania czynności określonych w art ....

English translation: license to perform activities set forth in/pursuant to article


10:28 Aug 11, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: licencja upoważniająca do wykonywania czynności określonych w art ....
Licencja pracownika ochrony
wolt
English translation:license to perform activities set forth in/pursuant to article
Explanation:
[PDF] “BLANKET” ORDINANCE EXAMPLE OF BLANKET ORDINANCEFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
LLA a license to perform activities pursuant to the retail sale of alcoholic beverages. (b) All persons who sell or serve alcoholic beverages and anyone ...
www2.state.il.us/lcc/basset/docs/moord.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2license to perform activities set forth in/pursuant to article
nrabate
4 +1licence/authorisation to act pursuant to article ...
Piotr Rypalski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
licence/authorisation to act pursuant to article ...


Explanation:
HTH

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar: agree
42 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
license to perform activities set forth in/pursuant to article


Explanation:
[PDF] “BLANKET” ORDINANCE EXAMPLE OF BLANKET ORDINANCEFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
LLA a license to perform activities pursuant to the retail sale of alcoholic beverages. (b) All persons who sell or serve alcoholic beverages and anyone ...
www2.state.il.us/lcc/basset/docs/moord.pdf - Similar pages


nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): stipulated in article
46 mins

agree  Agnieszka Zmuda
30 days