KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

usunięcie braków formalnych

English translation: correction of formal defects


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:usunięcie braków formalnych
English translation:correction of formal defects
Entered by: Wojciech Wołoszyk

09:22 Aug 31, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / court letter ( summons)
Polish term or phrase: usunięcie braków formalnych
wezwanie do usunięcia braków formalnych pisma procesowego i uiszczenia kosztow sądowych
Jolo
correction of formal defects
Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="correct formal defects"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2006-08-31 09:37:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://caselaw.lp.findlaw.com/scripts/getcase.pl?navby=searc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-08-31 09:39:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=formal defects site:find...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-08-31 09:40:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... in its first clause, to the correction of formal defects or errors by a ... (except to correct a variance,) [65 US 147, 151] after issue is taken. ...
www.findlaw.com/scripts/getcase.pl?navby=case&court=us&vol=...
Selected response from:

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2correction of formal defects
Wojciech Wołoszyk
4 +1removing/eliminating/curing formal deficiencies
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
removing/eliminating/curing formal deficiencies


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
7 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
correction of formal defects


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="correct formal defects"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2006-08-31 09:37:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://caselaw.lp.findlaw.com/scripts/getcase.pl?navby=searc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-08-31 09:39:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=formal defects site:find...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-08-31 09:40:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... in its first clause, to the correction of formal defects or errors by a ... (except to correct a variance,) [65 US 147, 151] after issue is taken. ...
www.findlaw.com/scripts/getcase.pl?navby=case&court=us&vol=...

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
8 mins

agree  Kornelia Kowszewicz
30 mins