KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

egzekucja wprost

English translation: execution (as) specified herein (in this deed)


11:44 Aug 31, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: egzekucja wprost
Kupujący podda się egzekucji wprost z niniejszego aktu.
Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
English translation:execution (as) specified herein (in this deed)
Explanation:
jak egzekucja wprost z przepisów prawa, czyli wynikająca z przeisów prawa
a tu będzie chodziło o postanowienia umowy sporządzonej w postaci aktu
Pewnie jest tam określone jak i kiedy może dojść do egzekucji

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2006-09-11 12:50:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie :)
Selected response from:

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1direct enforcement under ...
Maciej Wild
4executed directly from...
Lota
3execution (as) specified herein (in this deed)
IwonaASzymaniak


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
executed directly from...


Explanation:
simply so.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
direct enforcement under ...


Explanation:
Termin prawniczy


    Reference: http://www.legis.state.wi.us/cr_final/00-027.pdf
Maciej Wild
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dreadgaze
955 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
execution (as) specified herein (in this deed)


Explanation:
jak egzekucja wprost z przepisów prawa, czyli wynikająca z przeisów prawa
a tu będzie chodziło o postanowienia umowy sporządzonej w postaci aktu
Pewnie jest tam określone jak i kiedy może dojść do egzekucji

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2006-09-11 12:50:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie :)

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Dzięki