KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

postanowiono jak w sentencji

English translation: it was decided as stated hereinabove


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:postanowiono jak w sentencji
English translation:it was decided as stated hereinabove
Entered by: Jerry Dean

23:21 Aug 31, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: postanowiono jak w sentencji
Biorąc pod uwagę ... postanowiono jak w sentencji.
Jerry Dean
United States
it was decided/resolved as stated hereinabove
Explanation:
Dlatego, że a sentencja jest podana wyżej w tekście.
Selected response from:

Ivona_3
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4it was decided/resolved as stated hereinaboveIvona_3
3it was decided (settled) as in the judgement
mdarron


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
it was decided (settled) as in the judgement


Explanation:
.

mdarron
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 102

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it was decided/resolved as stated hereinabove


Explanation:
Dlatego, że a sentencja jest podana wyżej w tekście.

Ivona_3
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks