KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

karalność przestępstwa ustaje

English translation: the punishability of the crime expires


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:karalność przestępstwa ustaje
English translation:the punishability of the crime expires
Entered by: Jerry Dean

11:46 Sep 5, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: karalność przestępstwa ustaje
Art. 101 kk stanowi, że karalność przestępstwa ustaje, jeżeli od czasu jego popełnienia upłynęło lat:
30-gdy czyn stanowi zbrodnię zabójstwa ...
moja wersja pojawia się raz w googlu, więc chyba są lepsze
makawa
the punishability of the crime expires
Explanation:
best I could think of for now
Selected response from:

Jerry Dean
United States
Grading comment
dzieki za obie propozycje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the act is no longer punishableMichal Cieslak
3the punishability of the crime expires
Jerry Dean


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the punishability of the crime expires


Explanation:
best I could think of for now

Jerry Dean
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
dzieki za obie propozycje

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the act is no longer punishable


Explanation:
IMHO

Pozdrowienia
MC

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2006-09-05 12:38:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w googlu 800 razy :)


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&lr=&newwindow=1&s...
Michal Cieslak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20