KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

protokół rozprawy głównej

English translation: minutes of the main court session


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:protokół rozprawy głównej
English translation:minutes of the main court session
Entered by: Dominika Schoenborn

16:40 Oct 20, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: protokół rozprawy głównej
j.w.
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
minutes of the main court session
Explanation:
może tak
Selected response from:

cotomabyc
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4record of the first instance hearingcynamon
4general (principal) proceedings protocol
Marquis
3minutes of the main court sessioncotomabyc


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
record of the first instance hearing


Explanation:
whether a record of the first instance hearing is made; ...
www.nt.gov.au/ntsc/doc/judgements/2005/ntmc/ntmc021.html

albo transcript

cynamon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 123

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
minutes of the main court session


Explanation:
może tak


    Reference: http://ww.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22minutes+of+the+court+s...
    Reference: http://ww.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22main+court+session&lr=
cotomabyc
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general (principal) proceedings protocol


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-20 18:09:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Transcript in court sessions

Marquis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27