KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

świadczenie usłu poprzez delegowanie pracowników

English translation: Provision of services by delegation of employees


18:42 Oct 24, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: świadczenie usłu poprzez delegowanie pracowników
występuje jako tytuł artykułu
Agnieszka Gozdek
English translation:Provision of services by delegation of employees
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Kornelia Kowszewicz
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3provision of services by seconded employees/workersMateusz Trybulec
3Provision of services by delegation of employees
Kornelia Kowszewicz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Provision of services by delegation of employees


Explanation:
propozycja

Kornelia Kowszewicz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 23

1947 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
provision of services by seconded employees/workers


Explanation:
Taki zwrot pojawia się w różnych, mniej lub bardziej oficjalnych stronach (o dziwo, najczęściej na stronach słoweńskich) - obawiam się zatem, że może być to chybione tłumaczenie, ale w razie czego może pomoże w dalszych poszukiwaniach

Mateusz Trybulec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish