KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

podstawa wymiaru składek

English translation: contribution assessment basis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podstawa wymiaru składek
English translation:contribution assessment basis
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

09:53 Oct 25, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: podstawa wymiaru składek
z tekstu o ZUS-ie
Agnieszka Gozdek
contribution assessment basis
Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-25 11:19:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

proponuję porównanie w googlu "social security contribution" i "social security premium"
ZUS i premiums absolutnie "się gryzą"
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contribution assessment basis
Adam Lankamer
4basis of premium calculation
Arkadiusz Jasinski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
basis of premium calculation


Explanation:
Może tak? Premium proponuję, bo to jest moim zdaniem fachowe określenie składki w ubezpieczeniach, nie ważne czy w ZUS-ie, czy w firmach ubezpieczeniowych (istotne, że w branzy ubezpieczeniowej).

Arkadiusz Jasinski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contribution assessment basis


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-25 11:19:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

proponuję porównanie w googlu "social security contribution" i "social security premium"
ZUS i premiums absolutnie "się gryzą"

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511