KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

czynność została dokonana (w tutejszej Kancelarii Notarialnej)

English translation: Done in .... this nth day of ..itd


18:16 Nov 1, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: czynność została dokonana (w tutejszej Kancelarii Notarialnej)
chodzi o złożenie podpisu na załączonym oświadczeniu- nie za bardzo wiem o którą dokładnie czynność (act, transaction) tutaj chodzi w kontekście prawnym.
LukaszPL
Poland
English translation:Done in .... this nth day of ..itd
Explanation:
jako osobne zdanie, pod warunkiem że na samym końcu dokumentu, tuż przez podpisem czy pieczęcią notariusza.
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Done in .... this nth day of ..itdpidzej
4The action was executed in... (a podpis witnessed)mmstasik


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The action was executed in... (a podpis witnessed)


Explanation:
z doswiadczenia

mmstasik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Done in .... this nth day of ..itd


Explanation:
jako osobne zdanie, pod warunkiem że na samym końcu dokumentu, tuż przez podpisem czy pieczęcią notariusza.

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 185
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
3 hrs