KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

zbycie nieruchomości niezabudowanej

English translation: sale of an undeveloped plot of land/ real property/real estate


12:34 Feb 15, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: zbycie nieruchomości niezabudowanej
oferta złożona na zbycie nieruchomości niezabudowanej o łącznej powierzchni...
makawa
English translation:sale of an undeveloped plot of land/ real property/real estate
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sale of an undeveloped plot of land/ real property/real estate
Wojciech Wołoszyk
4disposing of a vacant / unimproved plot
bartek
4sale of undeveloped real estatechouache


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sale of an undeveloped plot of land/ real property/real estate


Explanation:
.

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 341
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter: tutaj potocznie "undeveloped property"
6 mins
  -> thx

neutral  bartek: undeveloped = nieuzbrojony, raczej/// zależy, w których i jakich słownikach :)
3 hrs
  -> nie zgadzam się - zarówno w obrocie nieruchmościami, jaki w słownikach jako równoważnik angielski słowa "niezabudowany" uzywa się właśnie "undeveloped"

agree  legato: "bartek" nie ma racji
4 hrs

agree  bARBARA Marszalek
5 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sale of undeveloped real estate


Explanation:
"sale" to rzeczywiście sprzedaż - "zbycie" to transfer

chouache
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bartek: undeveloped = nieuzbrojony, raczej. Transfer, przeniesienie (prawa własności?) - i nie obejmuje żadnych icnnych form zbycia
2 hrs
  -> undeveloped jako nieuzbrojony - w żadnym wypadku, uzbrojenie terenu to raczej "site services"

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disposing of a vacant / unimproved plot


Explanation:
na litość, przecież undeveloped plot - to teren nieuzbrojony!
I rzeczywiscie sale nieoddaje Twojego kontekstu

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Wojciech Wołoszyk: isposing to "rozporządzenie" czyli zbyt szeroko
42 mins

neutral  legato: Z litoscia czy bez nie masz racji, jezeli chodzi o "undeveloped"
1 hr