KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

niemożność zaspokojenia podstawowych potrzeb życiowych

English translation: thereby depriving her of her ability to meet her basic needs


07:43 Mar 8, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: niemożność zaspokojenia podstawowych potrzeb życiowych
..uchyla się od tego obowiązku przez co naraził ją na niemożność zaspokojenia podstawowcyh potrzeb życiowych

zbyt wiele możliwości... może jakaś utarta formuła?
makawa
English translation:thereby depriving her of her ability to meet her basic needs
Explanation:
trochę inaczej bym to ujął.
Selected response from:

FishX
Poland
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2thereby depriving her of her ability to meet her basic needs
FishX
4 +1inability to satisfy basic needs
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inability to satisfy basic needs


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/27rznb

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miza: tez bym tak to ujela
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
thereby depriving her of her ability to meet her basic needs


Explanation:
trochę inaczej bym to ujął.

FishX
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
1 hr

agree  legato
3 hrs