KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

roszczeniowy

English translation: claimable / (interest) involving a claim


12:50 Mar 15, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / welfare
Polish term or phrase: roszczeniowy
świadczenia (z zakładowego funduszu świadczeń socjalnych) nie mają charakteru roszczeniowego, co oznacza, że osoby uprawnione, które nie uzyskały dopłaty, wówczas gdy się o nią ubiegały, nie mogą domagać się jakiegokolwiek ekwiwalentu z tego tytułu
Mag_Da
Poland
English translation:claimable / (interest) involving a claim
Explanation:
poszukaj po linii: 'benefits are not claimable' albo 'a benefit with an interest not involving a claim'

HTH
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dziękuję wszystkim za pomoc, wybrałam tę odpowiedź
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4claimantrobwoj
3 +1subject of a (legally) valid claim
inmb
3may not be the subject of a legal claim
FishX
3claimable / (interest) involving a claimMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
1claim natureKatarzyna Kolenda


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
claimant


Explanation:
słownik

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  inmb: nie sądzę ... por. definicje w notes to asker
16 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subject of a (legally) valid claim


Explanation:
IMO.

They cannot be ...


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22subject+of+a+valid...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mr Koralewski: przychylam sie :)
1 day15 hrs
  -> dzięki!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
claimable / (interest) involving a claim


Explanation:
poszukaj po linii: 'benefits are not claimable' albo 'a benefit with an interest not involving a claim'

HTH

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 418
Grading comment
dziękuję wszystkim za pomoc, wybrałam tę odpowiedź

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
claim nature


Explanation:
nie jestem pewna co do tego "claim", ale charakter jako "nature" chyba jets ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-15 14:50:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of claim nature

Katarzyna Kolenda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
may not be the subject of a legal claim


Explanation:
podobne trochę do inmb, ale jest parę istotnych róźnic.

FishX
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155