KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

wniosek dowodowy

English translation: evidence motion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wniosek dowodowy
English translation:evidence motion
Entered by: xxxgatsby1

12:52 Mar 19, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wniosek dowodowy
obrońca wnosi o oddalenie wniosku dowodowego
xxxgatsby1
evidence motion
Explanation:
Albo: proof motion
Selected response from:

Wojciech Kutta
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3request to consider evidence
FishX
3evidence motion
Wojciech Kutta


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
evidence motion


Explanation:
Albo: proof motion

Wojciech Kutta
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
request to consider evidence


Explanation:
z google:

Accordingly, we deny petitioner’s corresponding request to consider evidence outside of the record. regarding the city councilor’s alleged ex parte contacts...

Zależy jakie są treści tego wniosku. Z 'wnioseku dowodowego' ktory ja przeczytałem wynika właśnie to.


FishX
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155