KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

zastepstwo procesowe

English translation: legal representation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zastepstwo procesowe
English translation: legal representation
Entered by: Iwik

21:57 Mar 25, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: zastepstwo procesowe
koszty zastepstwa procesowego
Iwik
legal representation
Explanation:
b.
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzieki!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4costs of representation in proceedings at law
literary
4legal feesKasia Warecka
4legal representation
bartek
3substitution in court proceedings
bajbus


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal representation


Explanation:
b.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267
Grading comment
dzieki!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: To jest zastępstwo prawne.
385 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
koszty zastepstwa procesowego
legal fees


Explanation:
legal fees - to jest honorarium pełnomocnika procesowego, są to koszty pomocy prawnej, które strona przegrana jest zobowiązana zwrócić stronie wygranej po zakończonym procesie

Kasia Warecka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
substitution in court proceedings


Explanation:
imo
i sł. praw. też

bajbus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27

2111 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zastępstwo procesowe
costs of representation in proceedings at law


Explanation:
słownik Małkiewicz

literary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish