KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

karno-administracjyne

English translation: administrative penal liability


13:35 Apr 9, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: karno-administracjyne
The term occurs in the phrase, "[...] bez wzgledu na posiadane obywatelstwo, pociagniety do odpowiedzialnosci karney lub karno-administracyjnej [...]." The source document is an international treaty between Poland and Lithuania pertaining to relations of civil, family, labor and criminal law.
Lanshinnfrodi
English translation:administrative penal liability
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/37hete
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thank you very, very much. This is much better than what I originally had. Special thanks for the Google link.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4administrative penal liability
Adam Lankamer
3penal and administrative sanctionslegato


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odpowiedzialność karno-administracjyna
administrative penal liability


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/37hete

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511
Grading comment
Thank you very, very much. This is much better than what I originally had. Special thanks for the Google link.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  pidzej: 51 znalezisk prawie wyłącznie z Bałkanów powinno wzbudzić pewne podejrzenia
7 hrs
  -> wzbudziło ..., ale strony OECD, UN i EU, które także można znaleźć w podanych przeze mnie linkach potwierdzają, że może to być poprawna odpowiedź - jeżeli znasz inną (czytaj lepszą), podziel się z innymi ;-)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
penal and administrative sanctions


Explanation:
?

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46