KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

ustawa o systemie oceny zgodności wyrobów przeznaczonych na potrzeby obronności

English translation: Act on the system of assessment of compliance of goods to be


11:52 Jun 27, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: ustawa o systemie oceny zgodności wyrobów przeznaczonych na potrzeby obronności
ustawa z dnia 17 listopada 2006
xxxAgnieszkaS
English translation:Act on the system of assessment of compliance of goods to be
Explanation:
used for the needs of the defence and security of the State
no- jest to jakieś osiągnięcie :)

temie oceny zgodności wyrobów prze-. znaczonych na potrzeby obronności ...... I on the system of assessment of compliance of goods to be ...
www.sejm.gov.pl/wydarzenia/kronika/kronika024_06.pdf
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Act on the Compliance Assessment System for Products for Defence Purposes
Maciek Drobka
4Act on the system of assessment of compliance of goods to be
bartek
3act on the system for assessing conformity of the products intended for defence purposessmok


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Act on the system of assessment of compliance of goods to be


Explanation:
used for the needs of the defence and security of the State
no- jest to jakieś osiągnięcie :)

temie oceny zgodności wyrobów prze-. znaczonych na potrzeby obronności ...... I on the system of assessment of compliance of goods to be ...
www.sejm.gov.pl/wydarzenia/kronika/kronika024_06.pdf

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267
Grading comment
dziękuję

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Act on the Compliance Assessment System for Products for Defence Purposes


Explanation:
A wg mnie cóś takiego.

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="Compliance Assessment S...
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="products for defense pu...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
2 days11 hrs
  -> dziękuję!

1449 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
act on the system for assessing conformity of the products intended for defence purposes


Explanation:
IMO

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76