KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

Wydział Cywilny Rodzinny

English translation: (Civil) Family Court


00:14 Jul 3, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: Wydział Cywilny Rodzinny
w sądzie; na wyroku rozwodowym
Magdalena K.
Poland
English translation:(Civil) Family Court
Explanation:
Lub:
Civil/Family Division

http://tinyurl.com/yrl73f
http://tinyurl.com/2epxkd
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(Civil) Family CourtPolangmar
4Civil and Family Court
cquest


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(Civil) Family Court


Explanation:
Lub:
Civil/Family Division

http://tinyurl.com/yrl73f
http://tinyurl.com/2epxkd

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1665

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathy O: Family Court brzmi swietnie
33 mins

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
3 hrs

agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk
6 hrs

1370 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Civil and Family Court


Explanation:
w Anglii

cquest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28