KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

postępowanie następcze

English translation: follow-up procedure, follow-up proceedings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:postępowanie następcze
English translation:follow-up procedure, follow-up proceedings
Entered by: Polangmar

19:43 Jul 3, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: postępowanie następcze
usługi świadczone przez kancelarię w odniesieniu do spraw sądowych
Portable
follow-up procedure, follow-up proceeding(s)
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/yw6ut8
http://tinyurl.com/yrbfyj
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4consecutive proceedings
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4follow-up procedure, follow-up proceeding(s)Polangmar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
follow-up procedure, follow-up proceeding(s)


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/yw6ut8
http://tinyurl.com/yrbfyj


Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1665
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consecutive proceedings


Explanation:
Myślę, że tak też można

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 79