KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

Nie posiada odpowiedniej dokumentacji usprawiedliwiajacej cel i warunki pobytu

English translation: does not possess appropriate documentation as to the purpose or circumstances of his/her stay


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Nie posiada odpowiedniej dokumentacji usprawiedliwiajacej cel i warunki pobytu
English translation:does not possess appropriate documentation as to the purpose or circumstances of his/her stay
Entered by: Malina9

18:14 Sep 11, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Odmowa Wjazduna Granicy
Polish term or phrase: Nie posiada odpowiedniej dokumentacji usprawiedliwiajacej cel i warunki pobytu
This is supposedly the reason that someone was deported from Poland.
Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
does not possess appropriate documentation as to the purpose or circumstances of his/her stay
Explanation:
tak bym powiedziala
Selected response from:

Malina9
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1does not possess appropriate documentation as to the purpose or circumstances of his/her stay
Malina9
4 +1Has no documents justifying the aim and the conditions of stay
Rafal Korycinski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Has no documents justifying the aim and the conditions of stay


Explanation:
In fact this question is probably against the Kudoz rules, but let's make an exception this time.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-09-12 00:56:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kudoz Rules 2.3 One term per question.

http://www.proz.com/siterules/kudoz_asking/2.3#2.3

Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: It's not against the rules at all. Why would it?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: OK;)
12 mins
  -> Dziękuję.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
does not possess appropriate documentation as to the purpose or circumstances of his/her stay


Explanation:
tak bym powiedziala

Malina9
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bARBARA Marszalek: ja też tak
4 hrs
  -> Dziekuje