KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

w dorobek małżeństwa

English translation: marital property


21:28 Sep 11, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: w dorobek małżeństwa
Akt notarialny

małżonkowie oświadczają, że ich majątkowe stosunki małżeńskie podlegają wspólności ustawowej, a nabycia tą umową dokonują za ich wspólne pieniądze dorobkowe - w dorobek małżeński oraz oświadczają, że nabyte tą umową nieruchomości wejdą w skład ich gospodarstwa rolnego
ZenonStyczyrz
English translation:marital property
Explanation:
Jestem pewien jeśli chodzi o uzus w USA - naprawdę naoglądałem się wystarczająco dużo rozwodów jako tłumacz, aby dać tu "5"; Google - 620.000 wystąpień; przeciwieństwo - non-marital property
Selected response from:

Tomasz Poplawski
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2marital property
Tomasz Poplawski
4shall make up joint property of spouses gained in marriagebARBARA Marszalek
4to be part of marital estate/as includable in the marital estate/to be an asset of the marital...
Wojciech Wołoszyk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to be part of marital estate/as includable in the marital estate/to be an asset of the marital...


Explanation:
http://www.answers.com/topic/marital-estate-property?cat=biz...
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 341

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marital property


Explanation:
Jestem pewien jeśli chodzi o uzus w USA - naprawdę naoglądałem się wystarczająco dużo rozwodów jako tłumacz, aby dać tu "5"; Google - 620.000 wystąpień; przeciwieństwo - non-marital property

Tomasz Poplawski
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: A co z "w"?:)
2 mins
  -> zapewne byłoby: "to become marital property", albo "to be considered marital property"

agree  Malina9: Tak, jak najbardziej
2 hrs

agree  legato
16 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall make up joint property of spouses gained in marriage


Explanation:
słownik prawniczy dorobek małżeński to 'property of spouses gained jointly'

bARBARA Marszalek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 61