KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

podawać wartość przedmiotu na kwotę równą cenie

English translation: give the value of the subject (property) amounting to


21:40 Sep 11, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: podawać wartość przedmiotu na kwotę równą cenie
akt notarialny

strony podają wartość przedmiotu tej umowy na kwotę równą cenie.
ZenonStyczyrz
English translation:give the value of the subject (property) amounting to
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/24ypxu
http://tinyurl.com/2zl6hu
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4give the value of the subject (property) amounting toPolangmar
3value of the item will be considered equal to the price paid for it
Tomasz Poplawski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
give the value of the subject (property) amounting to


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/24ypxu
http://tinyurl.com/2zl6hu

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1665
Grading comment
Dziękuję

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
value of the item will be considered equal to the price paid for it


Explanation:
jeśli dobrze to rozumiem, ustala się, że (umowna) wartość przedmiotu będzie równa jego cenie (choćby sprzed lat), a więc będzie przeciwieństwo wyceny uwzględniającej zużycie, ceny uwzględniającej inflację, itp.

Tomasz Poplawski
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 164