KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

system kosztorysowy

English translation: estimate payment system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:system kosztorysowy
English translation:estimate payment system
Entered by: FishX

18:40 Sep 16, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: system kosztorysowy
Wynagrodzenie, co do istoty jest ustalane przy zawieraniu umowy (w wybranym systemie ryczałtowym lub kosztorysowym)

Jest na to jakiś przyjęty termin?
FishX
Poland
cost estimate ( estimating) system
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2007-09-17 06:33:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=cost estimate system&btn...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2007-09-17 06:34:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Defense Procurement and Acquisition Policy - Contract Pricing ...A contractor's cost estimating system is the policies, procedures, ... Cost Accounting System (DCAM 9.302a). An effective cost estimating system integrates ...
www.acq.osd.mil/dpap/contractpricing/vol3chap1.htm - 57k - Kopia - Podobne strony


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2007-09-17 06:36:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Boyken - Estimating Employment - program management, project ...Employment - Estimating. Senior Cost Estimator-Atlanta: ... will undertake the production of cost estimating using the company's cost estimating system. ...
www.boyken.com/employment/estimating.asp - 15k - Kopia - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

Jolo
Grading comment
w agencji podali 'set payment / estimate payment system'

Dziekuję za pomoc.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cost estimate ( estimating) systemJolo
3job pricing systembARBARA Marszalek


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cost estimate ( estimating) system


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2007-09-17 06:33:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=cost estimate system&btn...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2007-09-17 06:34:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Defense Procurement and Acquisition Policy - Contract Pricing ...A contractor's cost estimating system is the policies, procedures, ... Cost Accounting System (DCAM 9.302a). An effective cost estimating system integrates ...
www.acq.osd.mil/dpap/contractpricing/vol3chap1.htm - 57k - Kopia - Podobne strony


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2007-09-17 06:36:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Boyken - Estimating Employment - program management, project ...Employment - Estimating. Senior Cost Estimator-Atlanta: ... will undertake the production of cost estimating using the company's cost estimating system. ...
www.boyken.com/employment/estimating.asp - 15k - Kopia - Podobne strony


Jolo
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
w agencji podali 'set payment / estimate payment system'

Dziekuję za pomoc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxslacker: yeah
13 days
  -> dzięki

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
job pricing system


Explanation:
w tłumaczeniu tłumacza przys. kosztorysowanie - job pricing, czyli zapłata jest za całość wykonanej pracy albo wg ryczałtowo za godz. albp miesiąc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2007-09-17 07:57:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przysięgłego

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2007-09-17 08:03:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a ja rozumiem, że wynagrodzenie w systemie kosztorysowym oznacza całość kwoty za wykonaną pracę w przeciwieństwie do systemu ryczałtowego, gdzie jako wynagrodzenie dostałby tę sama stawkę za godzinę, suma sumarum nie wiadomo co lepiej czy robic na ilośc godzin czy się sprężyć i szybko odwalic robotę np. wywalić ścianę... może jakby było więcej kontekstu to byłoby wiadomo czy cost estimation czy job pricing, bo tu niekoniecznie muszą dochodzic dodatkowe koszty... tak to rozumiem, pozdr (=pozdrawiam, gdyby co)

bARBARA Marszalek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 61
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciekawe, ale co znaczy przys.?