KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

zrzec się świadczenia zdrowotnego na rzecz

English translation: to waive health benefits in favour of


09:19 Sep 23, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: zrzec się świadczenia zdrowotnego na rzecz
Pacjent oświadcza, iż dobrowolnie i świadomie zrzeka się świadczenia zdrowotnego w ramach powszechnego systemu zdrowotnego na rzecz świadczenia komercyjnego, poza FUnduszem
makawa
English translation:to waive health benefits in favour of
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

MikolajD
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4to waive health benefits in favour ofMikolajD
4poniżej
inmb
3renounce a health benefit( allowance ) in favour ofJolo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
renounce a health benefit( allowance ) in favour of


Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-23 10:20:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Agencja Oceny Technologii MedycznychPobierzDefiniowanie „Koszyka świadczeń zdrowotnych” w 9 państwach Europy ... PobierzDefining the “Health Benefit Basket” in nine European countries ...
www.aotm.gov.pl/index.php?tpl=pl/publikacje - 19k - Kopia - Podobne strony
[ Więcej wyników z www.aotm.gov.pl ]


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-23 10:22:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=renounce a benefit&btnG...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-23 10:24:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q= na rzecz in favour of&...

Jolo
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  inmb: moim zdaniem to nie jest świadczenie w sensie "benefit"
1 day1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
to waive health benefits in favour of


Explanation:
propozycja

MikolajD
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
3 hrs

agree  bARBARA Marszalek
7 hrs

neutral  inmb: moim zdaniem to nie jest świadczenie w sensie "benefit"
1 day57 mins

agree  Malina9: rowniez pasowalaloby decline health benefits...
1 day2 hrs

agree  Iza Szczypka: Health Benefit Plan: A health insurance product offered by a health plan company that is defined by the benefit contract and represents a set of covered services and a provider network. http://www.healthinsurancebasics.net/glossary.php#h
4 days

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poniżej


Explanation:
Moim zdaniem nie o "benefits" tutaj chodzi tylko o świadczenie w sensie wykonania usługi:

"medical service" lub "medical assistance"
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="right to free medica...

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="right to medical ass...

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="right to medical ser...

które to prawo podlega zrzeczeniu (a raczej rezygnacji)

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="give up the right"&b...

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="surrender the right"...

Proponowałbym więc w tym przypadku "to give up (surrender) (not to use) the right to free mediacl assistance (services) i dalej "and to choose ..."

HTH








--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2007-09-24 11:30:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiście "medical"

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 462