KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

bliżej nieokreślona osoba

English translation: (some) unidentified person


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:bliżej nieokreślona osoba
English translation:(some) unidentified person
Entered by: inmb

16:59 Oct 18, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / authenticity of signature
Polish term or phrase: bliżej nieokreślona osoba
Spór sądowy dotyczący autentyczności podpisu pod dokumentem. Pozwany zobaczywszy swój podpis twierdzi, że nie jest to jego podpis tylko podpis "bliżej nieokreślonej osoby".

Zależy mi na bardzo dokładnym oddaniu tego zwrotu, gdyż gdyż w dokumencie występuje wiele określeń podobnych, lecz nie takich samych.
inmb
unidentified person
Explanation:
Do kolekcji
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję za odpowiedź - wspasowała się najlepiej. Dziekuję też Grzegorzowi za słuszną sugestię (some), którą również uwzględniłem.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3unidentified personlegato
3nonspecified (non-specified) personJolo
3a rather undefined person
EnglishDirect


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a rather undefined person


Explanation:
choć chyba można się też pokusić o "undetermined person"

EnglishDirect
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 27
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję.


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nonspecified (non-specified) person


Explanation:
San Luis Obispo County Bar AssociationWhen a nonspecified person files a petition seeking a probation report per Penal Code section 1203.05, the subject of the report is entitled to notice and ...
www.slobar.org/links/secCat.asp?mainID=3&catID=19 - 35k - Kopia


Jolo
PRO pts in category: 33
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję.


3 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unidentified person


Explanation:
Do kolekcji

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Dziękuję za odpowiedź - wspasowała się najlepiej. Dziekuję też Grzegorzowi za słuszną sugestię (some), którą również uwzględniłem.