KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

akcje uprawniające do wykonania ... głosów na WZ

English translation: voting shares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:akcje uprawniające do wykonania ... głosów na WZ
English translation:voting shares
Entered by: skisteeps

12:03 Oct 19, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: akcje uprawniające do wykonania ... głosów na WZ
posiada.... akcji spolki sstanowiacych .... kapitału zakładowego i uprawniających do wykonywania.... głosów na WZ s-ki co stanowi ...% ogolnej liczby głosów na WZ
Portable
voting shares
Explanation:
Takiego terminu używa się w Ameryce Północnej.
Selected response from:

skisteeps
Canada
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4voting shares
skisteeps
4shares entitling it to exercise ... votes at the AGMMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shares entitling it to exercise ... votes at the AGM


Explanation:
jedna z możliwości
zob. też np. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1102095



Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 418

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voting shares


Explanation:
Takiego terminu używa się w Ameryce Północnej.

skisteeps
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
dziekuje