ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

ogólny wgląd

English translation: general insight

08:16 Oct 25, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: ogólny wgląd
wyrok rozowodowy

... zaś prawa i obowiązki pozwanego ogranicza do ogólnego wglądu w wychowanie i wykształcenie dziecka...
makawa
English translation:general insight
Explanation:
np. tak
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2general insight
Adam Lankamer
3 +1general supervision
skisteeps
3general analysis
EnglishDirect
3general oversight
Grzegorz Mysiński


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
general insight


Explanation:
np. tak

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TechWrite
4 mins

agree  skisteeps: Dziękuję!
32 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
general supervision


Explanation:
IMHO

skisteeps
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciek Drobka: też szedłbym raczej w tym kierunku, ew. inspection
21 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
general oversight


Explanation:
Kolejna możliwość...


    Reference: http://findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_qa3735/is_200304/ai_n9...
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 221

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
general analysis


Explanation:
.

EnglishDirect
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 27