KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

strona zaspokajająca roszczenie

English translation: a party satisfing a claim


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:strona zaspokajająca roszczenie
English translation:a party satisfing a claim
Entered by: BARBARA SCHNEIDER

20:08 Nov 7, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: strona zaspokajająca roszczenie
w definicji roszczenia regresowego
BARBARA SCHNEIDER
Poland
a party satisfing a claim
Explanation:
za słownikiem Ewy Ożgi
Selected response from:

xxxdinekp
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a party satisfing a claimxxxdinekp
3party settling a claim
polsKArina


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
party settling a claim


Explanation:
DOC] I. Torts v. Contracts
... in a risky activity gives another party a release of potential liability or 2) a party settling a claim releases another party from further liability. ...
http://www.usfca.edu/org/sba/outline_docs/ContractsII_3.doc



polsKArina
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a party satisfing a claim


Explanation:
za słownikiem Ewy Ożgi

xxxdinekp
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję!