KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

nieruchomość gruntowa

English translation: land property / real estate parcel / parcel of land


09:25 Nov 8, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: nieruchomość gruntowa
w odpisie księgi wieczystej
Aneta Turkiewicz
Poland
English translation:land property / real estate parcel / parcel of land
Explanation:
sł. budowlany
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4land property / real estate parcel / parcel of land
bartek
4land property
Adam Lankamer
4landed property
MagDol
3land propertyrobwoj


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
land property


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
land property


Explanation:
może tak?

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 57

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
land property / real estate parcel / parcel of land


Explanation:
sł. budowlany

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
landed property


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Landed_property

MagDol
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12