KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

prawo do sądu

English translation: the right to a (fair) trial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:prawo do sądu
English translation:the right to a (fair) trial
Entered by: Justyna Cuper

13:55 Nov 8, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / prawa człowieka/human rights
Polish term or phrase: prawo do sądu
czyli prawo do sprawiedliwego procesu
Pawel Bartoszewicz
the right to a (fair) trial
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Justyna Cuper
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you both answerers. Very helpful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the right to a (fair) trial
Justyna Cuper
4right to trial
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
right to trial


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2tkltk

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the right to a (fair) trial


Explanation:
propozycja

Justyna Cuper
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you both answerers. Very helpful