KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

współobciążenie

English translation: joint charge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:współobciążenie
English translation:joint charge
Entered by: Aneta Turkiewicz

11:17 Nov 9, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: współobciążenie
przenieść współobciążenie po odłączeniu działki (księga wieczysta)
Aneta Turkiewicz
Poland
joint charge
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
b. dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1joint encumbranceMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4joint charge
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
joint charge


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511
Grading comment
b. dziękuję

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
joint encumbrance


Explanation:
propozycja


obciążenie w przypadku nieruchomości to encumbrance

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 418

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Gebert
9 hrs
  -> dzięki