KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

dopuścić możliwość

English translation: provide for


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dopuścić możliwość
English translation:provide for
Entered by: smok

01:16 Jan 10, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: dopuścić możliwość
Z kolei artykuł 164., ust. 2. KRP **dopuścił możliwość** tworzenia poza gminami innych jednostek samorządu regionalnego albo lokalnego i regionalnego.
allp
Poland
provided for
Explanation:
establishment of (...)
Selected response from:

smok
Grading comment
tego użyłam, dziękuję, Grzegorz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2allow(ed) the possibility/opportunity of...
Edyta Sawin
3 +1provided forsmok


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
allow(ed) the possibility/opportunity of...


Explanation:
creating......

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54
Notes to answerer
Asker: a czy może być "set the possibility"?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
1 hr

agree  Sylwia Dziuba
8 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provided for


Explanation:
establishment of (...)

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
tego użyłam, dziękuję, Grzegorz
Notes to answerer
Asker: oczywiście dziękuję przede wszystkim Smokowi, najmocniej przepraszam za pomyłkę, w oczach mi trochę miga :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję