KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

przedmiotowy wyrok zaskarżam w całości

English translation: I appeal (the) said judgment in its entirety


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przedmiotowy wyrok zaskarżam w całości
English translation:I appeal (the) said judgment in its entirety
Entered by: Bartosz Sobala

16:18 Jan 12, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / skarga kasacyjna
Polish term or phrase: przedmiotowy wyrok zaskarżam w całości
Czy jest w angielskim odpowiednik tego wyrażenia? Chodzi o zdanie ze skargi kasacyjnej.
Bartosz Sobala
Peru
I appeal (the) said judgment in its entirety
Explanation:
Zrobiłbym to tak. Czy jest na to ustalona formuła, niestety nie wiem:-(
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3request the judical review of the entire judgement/sentence
Ewa Dabrowska
3I appeal (the) said judgment in its entirety
Dariusz Saczuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
I appeal (the) said judgment in its entirety


Explanation:
Zrobiłbym to tak. Czy jest na to ustalona formuła, niestety nie wiem:-(

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 815
Grading comment
dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
request the judical review of the entire judgement/sentence


Explanation:
propozycja

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 182