KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

służebność drogi koniecznej

English translation: easement of access, right-of-way easement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:służebność drogi koniecznej
English translation:easement of access, right-of-way easement
Entered by: nota_bene

11:22 Jan 17, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: służebność drogi koniecznej
Wiem tylko tyle, że jest to tytuł pracy magisterskiej z prawa i nic ponad to.
nota_bene
easement of access
Explanation:
chyba tak
Selected response from:

bARBARA Marszalek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2easement of accessbARBARA Marszalek
4servitude of passagegabik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
easement of access


Explanation:
chyba tak

bARBARA Marszalek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps: lub right-of-way easement
3 hrs

agree  Polangmar
1 day7 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servitude of passage


Explanation:
propozycja

gabik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish