KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

(dokument) włączony jest do Umowy do wszystkich celów

English translation: is incoorporated into / forms a part of - the Agreement for all purposes


08:28 Jan 18, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: (dokument) włączony jest do Umowy do wszystkich celów
Witam
(Dokumenty, z których każdy)... włączony jest do Umowy do wszystkich celów

Propozycja:
...(each of which) is incorporated into the Agreement with respect to(?) all the objectives(?) hereof (?)

Z góry dzieki
TLUMACZ77
English translation:is incoorporated into / forms a part of - the Agreement for all purposes
Explanation:
:) jeszcze dwie propozycje :)
Selected response from:

Sylwia Dziuba
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4is incoorporated into / forms a part of - the Agreement for all purposesSylwia Dziuba
4for all purposes (document) constitutes/makes up a part of this Agreement
Adam Lankamer
4(document) included herein/in the Agreement for all purposes
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(document) included herein/in the Agreement for all purposes


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Przykłady:
http://tinyurl.com/2nhp79

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-01-18 08:31:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oczywiście 'IS included...'

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 199
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziekuję .


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for all purposes (document) constitutes/makes up a part of this Agreement


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-01-18 08:34:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

include i incorporate zwykle stosuje się razem z by reference a tutaj sens jest taki, że dokument po prostu stanowi częśc umowy

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is incoorporated into / forms a part of - the Agreement for all purposes


Explanation:
:) jeszcze dwie propozycje :)

Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Dziękuję