KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

prowadzic (here)

English translation: no Land and Mortgage Register is kept for


10:15 Jan 18, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Deeds
Polish term or phrase: prowadzic (here)
This is a section of the legal papers regarding the change of ownership of some business premises:

Sprzedajaca oswiadczyla, iz dla przedmiotowego lokalu uslugowego w IX wydziale Ksiag Wieczystych Sadu Rejonowego w XXX nie jest prowadzona ksiega wieczysta.

I'm struggling to work out what the last section of the sentence means.

Thank you in advance.
Sonia Clough
United Kingdom
English translation:no Land and Mortgage Register is kept for
Explanation:
odwrotnie całe zdanie
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4no Land and Mortgage Register is kept for
Adam Lankamer
4there is no land and mortgage register for the x premises, maintained / kept by
Irena Daniluk
3 +1maintain
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maintain


Explanation:
is not maintained

One of the possibilities.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Stanleyson
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
prowadzic księgę
no Land and Mortgage Register is kept for


Explanation:
odwrotnie całe zdanie

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
57 mins

agree  Sylwia Dziuba
3 hrs

agree  Kremena Gancheva
8 hrs

agree  Polangmar
13 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
there is no land and mortgage register for the x premises, maintained / kept by


Explanation:
the 9th L&M Division of the District Court in XXX...

sth along that line ;-)

or the [..........] does not keep/maintain a L&M R for ...

Irena Daniluk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15