KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

posiadane dokumenty

English translation: available documents/documentation


20:26 Jan 18, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / registration of medicinal products
Polish term or phrase: posiadane dokumenty
na podstawie posiadanych danych i dokumentów
pepitka
English translation:available documents/documentation
Explanation:
... based on the available facts and documents/documentation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-01-23 02:15:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I'm glad I was able to help:)
Selected response from:

Edyta Sawin
United States
Grading comment
This one sounds best in my sentence, thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4documents in possession
Andrew Stanleyson
4documents one has
Maciek Drobka
3available documents/documentation
Edyta Sawin
3documents heldsmok
3possessed documentsrobwoj


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
documents in possession


Explanation:
hth

Andrew Stanleyson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: http://tinyurl.com/youeew
2 mins
  -> Thank you kindly

agree  Sylwia Dziuba
1 hr
  -> Dzięki

agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  morij
15 hrs
  -> dzięki

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
possessed documents


Explanation:
slownik

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  legato: Dokumenty opętane przez diabła?
33 mins

neutral  Edyta Sawin: lepiej byloby "documents in one's possession/custody", coby nie wzywac egzorcysty";)
38 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documents one has


Explanation:
Proponuję prosto.

Based on the data and documents we/they/etc. have/has,...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 199

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
documents held


Explanation:
Propozycja

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
available documents/documentation


Explanation:
... based on the available facts and documents/documentation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-01-23 02:15:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I'm glad I was able to help:)

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
This one sounds best in my sentence, thank you