KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

Na originale wlasciwe podpisy za zgodnosc

English translation: Proper signatures on the original. True copy.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Na originale wlasciwe podpisy za zgodnosc
English translation:Proper signatures on the original. True copy.
Entered by: Dariusz Saczuk

11:13 Feb 13, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: Na originale wlasciwe podpisy za zgodnosc
This expression appears at the bottom of a legal document regarding an adoption. It is followed by the signature of the court secretary.

Thank you in advance.
Sonia Clough
United Kingdom
Proper signatures on the original. True copy.
Explanation:
That's how my coworkers render it.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1The original bears all relevant signatures. For conformityGrizzlak
3 +1Proper signatures on the original. True copy.
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Proper signatures on the original. True copy.


Explanation:
That's how my coworkers render it.

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 815
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
3244 days
  -> Thank you, Miroslawa.

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The original bears all relevant signatures. For conformity


Explanation:
HTH

Grizzlak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zofia Wislocka: Isn't there a comma after 'podpisy' ? it's important. :)
1 hr