KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

w zakresie (here)

English translation: within the scope of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:w zakresie
English translation:within the scope of
Entered by: Sonia Clough

16:12 Feb 13, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: w zakresie (here)
This term appears in a legal document regarding a divorce:

"Sad Okregowy w XXX stwierdza, ze niniejszy tytul uprawnia do egzekucji w calosci/w zakresie pkt XXX wyroku..."

So far I have,

"The District Court of XXX states that this document authorises the implementation in full/... of point XXX of the verdict"

Thank you in advance.
Sonia Clough
United Kingdom
within the scope of
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-02-13 16:16:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q="within the scope of ...
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4within the scope of
inmb
4 +1to the extent
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w zakresie
to the extent


Explanation:
...referred to in

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
27 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
within the scope of


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-02-13 16:16:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q="within the scope of ...


inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 462
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
7 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  xxxbarbs_barbs
8 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  legato
45 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Polangmar
7 hrs
  -> dzięki!