KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

Wydział Prewencji Kryminalnej Biura Prewencji i Ruchu Drogowego

English translation: Crime Prevention Department of the Office of Prevention and Road Traffic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Wydział Prewencji Kryminalnej Biura Prewencji i Ruchu Drogowego
English translation:Crime Prevention Department of the Office of Prevention and Road Traffic
Entered by: skisteeps

03:12 Feb 14, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general) / POLICE
Polish term or phrase: Wydział Prewencji Kryminalnej Biura Prewencji i Ruchu Drogowego
no idea how to wrote it. i need it for cv,
specjalista wydzialu....
Justyna Hernik
Crime Prevention Department of the Office of Prevention and Road Traffic
Explanation:
Takbym to okreslił
Selected response from:

skisteeps
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Crime Prevention Office of the Prevention and Traffic Bureau
Wioletta Gołębiewska
3 +1Crime Prevention Department of the Office of Prevention and Road Traffic
skisteeps


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Crime Prevention Department of the Office of Prevention and Road Traffic


Explanation:
Takbym to okreslił

skisteeps
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Crime Prevention Office of the Prevention and Traffic Bureau


Explanation:
To tak mi wyszlo z kombinacji stron British Polish Chamber of Commerce i MSWiA.


    Reference: http://www.bpcc.org.pl/article.php?id=760
    Reference: http://www.mswia.gov.pl/portal/en/1/233/
Wioletta Gołębiewska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish