KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

charakter władczy

English translation: binding/ruling nature


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:charakter władczy
English translation:binding/ruling nature
Entered by: Aleksandra Klimek

15:46 Feb 14, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: charakter władczy
instrumenty mające charakter władczy (np. decyzje administracyjne)
Aleksandra Klimek
Poland
binding/ruling nature
Explanation:
czyli, że są obowiązujące i regulują dany obszar
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4binding/ruling nature
Adam Lankamer
3authoritarian/administrative nature
Edyta Sawin
3imperious naturelegato


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
binding/ruling nature


Explanation:
czyli, że są obowiązujące i regulują dany obszar

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511
Grading comment
Dzięki :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
imperious nature


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Adam Lankamer: nie chodzi o człowieka, który ma władczy charakter
58 mins
  -> Jezeli popatrzysz do Google, zobaczysz, ze w pewnych sytuacjach uzywa sie tego okreslenia takze do zarzadzen itp

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
authoritarian/administrative nature


Explanation:
rule-making nature

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54