KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

nadal jest zatrzymany

English translation: is still detained


09:50 Feb 19, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: nadal jest zatrzymany
Prokurator pisze:
W nawiązaniu do Pana wyżej wskazanej wiadomości - której kopię w załączonym pliku przesyłam - uprzejmie proszę o potwierdzenie czy XY nadal jest zatrzymany przez władze brytyjskie, a jeżeli tak to do czyjej dokładnie dyspozycji pozostaje.
makawa
English translation:is still detained
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2remains in custody
Joanna Gałecka
4is still detained
Adam Lankamer
3is still apprehendedTLUMACZ77


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is still detained


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
remains in custody


Explanation:
jeżeli siedzi w areszcie

Joanna Gałecka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kornelia Longoria
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  smok
1 day6 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
is still apprehended


Explanation:
jw

TLUMACZ77
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26