KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

Art.442 kodeksu cywilnego, pkt, 1, 2, 3, 4

English translation: Article 442(1), (2), (3) and (4) of the Civil Code


15:50 Feb 19, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: Art.442 kodeksu cywilnego, pkt, 1, 2, 3, 4
Czy ktoś posiada tłumaczenie i mogę poprosić o wsparcie?

Bardzo dziękuję
Amela
English translation:Article 442(1), (2), (3) and (4) of the Civil Code
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

whole grain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2article 442 of the Civil Code, points 1,2,3,4 .........Sylwia Dziuba
4 +1Article 442(1), (2), (3) and (4) of the Civil Code
whole grain


Discussion entries: 13





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Article 442(1), (2), (3) and (4) of the Civil Code


Explanation:
propozycja

whole grain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 257

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Stanleyson: zasługujesz na 20 agrees, good on you whole grain!!!
11 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
article 442 of the Civil Code, points 1,2,3,4 .........


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
1 min
  -> dziekuje :)

agree  Anna D Agostino
12 mins
  -> dziekuje :)