KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

wykreślenie własności

English translation: ownership registration record removal


21:12 Feb 19, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / księga wieczysta
Polish term or phrase: wykreślenie własności
z księgi wieczystej: Wpis / zmiana / wykreślenie własności / współwłasności
deletion of ownership czy raczej property?
anglistka
English translation:ownership registration record removal
Explanation:
delition of ownership entry (from the land and mortgage register)
Mnie sie wydaje, ze tutaj chodzi o usuniecie WPISU z ksiegi wieczystej.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-02-20 12:36:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

either, but delition literally znaczy wykreślenie
Selected response from:

Edyta Sawin
United States
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ownership registration record removal
Edyta Sawin
3removal of ownershipmorij
3cancellation of ownershipxxxvenue


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cancellation of ownership


Explanation:
")

Example sentence(s):
  • We are compelled to cancel your ownership.
xxxvenue
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
removal of ownership


Explanation:
propozycja



    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=land+registry+form+remo...
morij
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ownership registration record removal


Explanation:
delition of ownership entry (from the land and mortgage register)
Mnie sie wydaje, ze tutaj chodzi o usuniecie WPISU z ksiegi wieczystej.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-02-20 12:36:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

either, but delition literally znaczy wykreślenie

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Dzięki
Notes to answerer
Asker: ok. ale lepiej użyć słowa deletion czy removal?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: deletion of ownership
1 hr