KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

przestępstwo z artykułu.......

English translation: offence contrary to...


11:32 Mar 6, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: przestępstwo z artykułu.......
przestępstwo z artykułu.......
magdawu
English translation:offence contrary to...
Explanation:
An offence contrary to section 1(1)of the Sexual Offences Act 1956 (rape)
w UK
Selected response from:

Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2offence contrary to...
Dominika Schoenborn
4 +1offence under article
Adam Lankamer
3 +1offence contrary to section...
Ewa Dabrowska


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
offence under article


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3xfdl3

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zofia Wislocka: sądzę, ze tylko tak :)
1 hr

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
offence contrary to section...


Explanation:
może też być "an act contrary to"

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
1 hr

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
offence contrary to...


Explanation:
An offence contrary to section 1(1)of the Sexual Offences Act 1956 (rape)
w UK

Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
1 hr

agree  MonikaSojka
1 day11 hrs