KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

zmiana centralizacyjna

English translation: (a change based on the) centralisation of competences


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zmiana centralizacyjna
English translation:(a change based on the) centralisation of competences
Entered by: Slawomir Nowodworski

15:57 Mar 9, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: zmiana centralizacyjna
dotyczy samorządu terytorialnego
iwonka
(a change based on the) centralisation of competences
Explanation:
Sugestia opierająca się na podanym kontekście, bo wydaje mi się, że dosłowne tłumaczenie "zmiana centralizacyjna" nie będzie czytelne.
Selected response from:

Slawomir Nowodworski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(a change based on the) centralisation of competences
Slawomir Nowodworski
3centralized changedotorka


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
centralized change


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.fi/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rls=...
dotorka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(a change based on the) centralisation of competences


Explanation:
Sugestia opierająca się na podanym kontekście, bo wydaje mi się, że dosłowne tłumaczenie "zmiana centralizacyjna" nie będzie czytelne.


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/3a88wq
Slawomir Nowodworski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Zamiast "based on" chyba lepiej "constituting".
1 hr