KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

powołać opinię

English translation: refer to the opinion


11:58 Mar 31, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / uzasadnienie
Polish term or phrase: powołać opinię
W powołanej opinii wskazano w szczególności, co następuje...
Monika Kasińska
Poland
English translation:refer to the opinion
Explanation:
in the opinion referred to herein(above)
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3refer to the opinion
Adam Lankamer
3selected opinionSylwia Dziuba


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
selected opinion


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
refer to the opinion


Explanation:
in the opinion referred to herein(above)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxK S: nice one
3 mins

agree  allp
4 mins

agree  Zofia Wislocka: tylko to znaczenie ma tu sens (powolana = przywolana, przytoczona) Powolanie eksperta do wyrazenia opinii to zupelnie co innego. :)
11 hrs