KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

przyrzeczenie wydania zezwolenia

English translation: prior promise of granting work permit


09:12 Apr 1, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: przyrzeczenie wydania zezwolenia
W tekście o procedurze wydawania zezwolenia na zatrudnienie cudzoziemca w Polsce. Dziękuję.
xxxroninhoodi
English translation:prior promise of granting work permit
Explanation:
http://www.paiz.gov.pl/index/?id=390e982518a50e280d8e2b53546... moze przyda ci sie ten link jak masz wiecej do tlumaczenia :)
Selected response from:

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prior promise of granting work permitLuiza Jude
4promise of a (work)permit
Danuta Ruranska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promise of a (work)permit


Explanation:
podobnie, jak przy promesie wizy, karty stałego pobytu, itp.

Danuta Ruranska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prior promise of granting work permit


Explanation:
http://www.paiz.gov.pl/index/?id=390e982518a50e280d8e2b53546... moze przyda ci sie ten link jak masz wiecej do tlumaczenia :)

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)