ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

zaświadczenie o wpisie do ewidencji działalności gospodarczej

English translation: (current) certificate about registration with the register of business activities

07:56 Apr 2, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: zaświadczenie o wpisie do ewidencji działalności gospodarczej
Dziękuję.
roninhoodi
English translation:(current) certificate about registration with the register of business activities
Explanation:
tak to tłumaczyłbym

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   11 min (2008-04-02 08:07:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

źródło:
http://je.pl/qcgv
Selected response from:

TLUMACZ77
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Certificate of entry in the business activity register
Danuta Ruranska
3(current) certificate about registration with the register of business activitiesTLUMACZ77


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(current) certificate about registration with the register of business activities


Explanation:
tak to tłumaczyłbym

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   11 min (2008-04-02 08:07:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

źródło:
http://je.pl/qcgv

TLUMACZ77
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  MagDol: "certificate about"? Jak już to "of".
202 days

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Certificate of entry in the business activity register


Explanation:
Na podstawie podobnych sformułowań w "Polsko-angielskim słowniku terminologii prawniczej" i doświadczeń własnych. Moze być też 'economic activity'

Danuta Ruranska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain
1 hr

agree  edja1
5 hrs

agree  pasibrzuch
1294 days